Board of Directors


United Way of Lee, Hendry, Glades, and Okeechobee Board of Directors
June 2018 – June 2019
All Board Members are independent, voting members. There is no compensation for any of  the United Way of Lee, Hendry, Glades, and Okeechobee Board of Directors.

Name Company/Community
Gregory Adkins Lee County School District
Julian Agollari Publix
Betsy Alderman Northern Trust Company
Patricia Bell Community Volunteer
Bob Beville Waterman Broadcasting
Gary Brooks Bonita Bay Community
Gary Bryant I WILL Mentorship Foundation
Cindy Carfore AHA! A Holistic Approach Center/ Shapley’s
Mary Beth Carroll Hilliard Brothers
Joe Catti FineMark National Bank & Trust
Charles Chapman Hendry County Government
Michael Clark United Mechanical, Inc.
John Clinger Clinger, Sizemore & Associates/Bank of America/Merrill Lynch
Michael Collins Collins Vision
David Dale  Oak-Ames-Kimball Company
Roger Desjarlais Lee County Southwest Florida
Linda Doggett Lee County Clerk of the Courts
Peter Dulac ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS
Kate English Pavese Law Firm
Craig Folk Miller, Helms & Folk, P.A.
David Fry The Place On First 
Lowell George Fifth Third Bank
Chauncey Goss Goss Practical Solutions
Gary Griffin B & I
Brian Hamman Lee County Board of Commissioners, District 4
Larry Hart Lee County Tax Collector
Barbara Hartman The Landings Community
Cynthia Hawkins Wiltshire, Whitley, Richardson & English, PA
Patricia Heath Interop Technologies
Beth Hendry iBERIABANK
Wane Herzog Costco
Michelle Hudson ActiveData
Amy Hughes Barraco and Associates
Matt Humphreys Publix
Sally Jackson Community Volunteer
Saeed Kazemi City of Fort Myers
Cary Kleinfield Kleinfield Wealth Group – Raymond James Financial Services, Inc.
Jennifer Lafferty CenterState Bank
Tony Lapi Sanibel Captiva Beach Resorts
Kevin Lewis Community Volunteer
Victoria Loyola Markham Norton Mosteller Wright & Co.
David Lucas Bonita Bay Group
Scott Nygaard Lee Health
Paul Makurat Alta Resources
Charlotte Miller FPL
Mark Morris VIP Realty – Commercial
Stan Nelson Lee County Sheriff’s Office
James Nolte Nolte Wealth Management Group of Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC
Dan O’Berski Trinity Commercial Group
Patricia O’Donnell O’Donnell Landscapes, Inc.
David Oliver Chico’s FAS
Tommy Perry Johnson-Prewitt & Associates, Inc.
John Pollock BB&T – Oswald Trippe and Company
Steve Pontius Waterman Broadcasting
Karen Ryan LCEC
Dean Schreiner Community Volunteer
Robert Shearman Henderson, Franklin, Starnes & Holt, PA
Jordi Tejero CRS Technology Consultants
Ted Todd Ted Todd Allstate Insurance Company
Tom Uhler Uhler & Vertich Financial Planners
Bill Valenti Community Volunteer
Mary Vlasak Snell Pavese Law Firm
Mark Webb Lykes Insurance
Jessica Wells Complice Public Relations
Scott White Scott White Advisors